Florida State University Congress of Graduate Students

Congress of Graduate Students

 

 

 

Thirty Second
Congress of Graduate Students

APPLIED STUDIES

SEAT 1: VACANT

ARTS AND SCIENCES

SEAT 1: Francis Ebuara


SEAT 2: Ridwan Balogun

SEAT 3: VACANT

SEAT 4: VACANT

SEAT 5: VACANT

SEAT 6: Susan Rogowski

BUSINESS

SEAT 1: VACANT

SEAT 2: VACANT

SEAT 3: VACANT

COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION

SEAT 1: Shezin Hussain

SEAT 2: VACANT

SEAT 3: VACANT

CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

SEAT 1: VACANT

EDUCATION


SEAT 1: Joshua Burns


SEAT 2: Laura Vaughn

SEAT 3: Emily Beavon


SEAT 4: Gizem Solmaz-Ratzlaff

SEAT 5: VACANT

Dedman School of Hospitality

SEAT 1: VACANT

ENGINEERING
SEAT 1: VACANT

FINE ARTS
SEAT 1: VACANT

Graduate School and Special Student Advocate/At-Large 


SEAT 1: Maryam Pakdehi

SEAT 2: Steven Medarev

GRADUATE STUDENT HOUSING ADVOCATE

SEAT 1: Madison McCraney

Health and Human Sciences

SEAT 1: Frank Velez

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT ADVOCATE


Seat 1: Jorge Galeano Cabral

Jim Moran College of Entrepreneurship


SEAT 1: Chris Cyrille

LAW

Seat 1: Jack Rowan

Seat 2: Jordan Wheeler

Seat 3: Tavaura Wardlow


Seat 4: Madeleine Siegel


 


 

LGBTQ+ STUDENT ADVOCATE

SEAT 1: VACANT

MEDICINE
SEAT 1: Felix Balak

SEAT 2: Profilia Nord

MINORITY STUDENT ADVOCATE



SEAT 1: Nella Delva 

MOTION PICTURE

SEAT 1: VACANT

MUSIC

Seat 1: VACANT

NURSING

SEAT 1: VACANT

PANAMA CITY CAMPUS REPRESENTATIVE

SEAT 1: VACANT

SOCIAL SCIENCES & PUBLIC POLICY

SEAT 1: Taylor Barber

SEAT 2: VACANT

Seat 3: VACANT

SOCIAL WORK

SEAT 1: Jamila Alleyne

SEAT 2: VACANT

SEAT 3: VACANT

STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES ADVOCATE
SEAT 1: VACANT

VETERANS ADVOCATE



SEAT 1: Eric Wesner

 

MSC Funding Board Members

Advisors - Carla Dunn and Dr. Kema Gadson
President - Karl “Jack” Kramer (kfk13b@fsu.edu)
Vice President - Jacob Daniels (jmd22@fsu.edu)
Treasurer - Frantz Flambert (fmf21b@fsu.edu)
Secretary - Alexandra Kata (ank15@fsu.edu)
Biomedical Liaison - Alana Chang (alana.chang@fsu.edu)
Bridge Liaison - Profilia Nord (pn22d@fsu.edu)
PA Liaison - Samantha Mankus (sm22bc@fsu.edu)
COGS representatives - Katherine Gui, Kevin Salimi, Joseph Risler

LSC Funding Board Members

Chair - Alison Bowlby
Vice Chair - David Atkintonde
Treasurer - Reinaldo Gomez de la Vega
Secretary - Arianna Hernandez
Board Member - Shaina Ruth
Board Member - Justin Delise
Board Member - Keeley Smith
Board Member - Samantha Sieglie
Board Member - Allison Nelson