Student Government Association
Levin, Janvier, and Hall Administration

Florida State University Student Government Seal

 

SEVENTY SECOND
STUDENT SENATE

GREEN = SUMMER ONLY

 


Senate President:
Ahmad Omar Daraldik


Senate Press Secretary:
VACANT


Senate Pro Tempore:
VACANT


Senate Clerk:
Tyler Roy


Senate Parliamentarian:
VACANT

 

 

APPLIED STUDIES

Seat 1:
VACANT

ARTS AND SCIENCES

FALL


Seat 1: Corey Adamyk


Seat 3: Daniella Murcia  


Seat 5: Logan Bradford MacMillan 


Seat 7: Connor Mackay


Seat 9: Jean-Paul Recht
Isabel Quilian


Seat 11: Alain Acanda

SPRING


Seat 2: James Bateman


Seat 4: Brendan Gerdts
Gabriella Hinks


Seat 6: Anna Dejonge


Seat 8:  Gabbi Little


Seat 10: Asia Lavender

BUSINESS


FALL


Seat 1: Stephanie Selva


Seat 3: Kelvin Ready
Andrew Colvin


Seat 5: Jack Fahey


SPRING


Seat 2: Bruno Rossi


Seat 4: Madison Mougey


Seat 6: Nick Schaler
Kai Tillman

COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION

FALL
Seat 1: Jordan Toussaint

SPRING
Seat 2: Kinte Wilkinson 


CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

FALL


Seat 1: Hannah Primozic
Sarai Palacio

SPRING


Seat 2: Quentin England

DEDMAN SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY 

FALL
Seat 1: Renee Wang


EDUCATION

FALL


Seat 1: Joshua Haslett


ENGINEERING

FALL


Seat 1: Kundhavi Gnanam

SPRING


Seat 2: Devin Hall
Kayla Lowry

FINE ARTS

FALL
Seat 1: VACANT


GRADUATE STUDIES

FALL


Seat1: Mark Alexander Porter


Seat 3: VACANT
Seat 5: VACANT
Seat 7: VACANT
Seat 9: VACANT


Seat 11: Julia Marie Fernsel


Seat 13: Mariah Kill


Seat 15: VACANT 

SPRING
Seat 2: VACANT
Seat 4: VACANT
Seat 6: VACANT
Seat 8: VACANT
Seat 10: VACANT
Seat 12: VACANT
Seat 14: VACANT

 

HUMAN SCIENCES

FALL
Seat 1: VACANT

SPRING
Seat 2: Parker Shanahan

JIM MORAN SCHOOL OF ENTRENEURSHIP

FALL
Seat 1: VACANT

MEDICINE

FALL
Seat 1: Julia Eazer

MOTION PICTURE ARTS

FALL
Seat 1 : Pierce Ryan

MUSIC

FALL
Seat 1 : VACANT

NURSING

FALL
Seat 1: Nicholas Brink

PANAMA CITY CAMPUS SENATOR


Mia Bennett

SOCIAL SCIENCES & PUBLIC POLICY

FALL
Seat 1: John Alvarez


Seat 3: Alexander Harmon
Katherine Gipalo


Seat 5: Griffin Leckie

SPRING


Seat 2: Christian Sam


Seat 4: Ashley Gonzalez


Seat 6: Jack Denton

SOCIAL WORK

FALL
Seat 1 : Sasha Martin

SPECIAL STUDENT

FALL
Seat 1 : VACANT

UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES

FALL


Seat 1: Kenley Adams


Seat 3: Sophia Pendleton
Stephen Dodson


Seat 5: Zane Absten
Stephanie Garcia


Seat 7: Fabian Sojos
Samuel Bogle


Seat 9: Mateo Diaz


Seat 11: Jordyn Ferguson
Leeandre Alexandre


Seat 13: Jason Maymon
Zachary Krueger


Seat 15: Christian Dean


Seat 17: Ashley Silvia


Seat 19: Christian Pedroso
Bradley Cusnier


Seat 21: Juan David Ascanio


Seat 23: Nolan Rudolph
Brooke Murray

SPRING


Seat 2: Deia Medley-Neyra


Seat 4: Ahmad Omar Daraldik


Seat 6: Trenton Tookes


Seat 8: Donald Ross III


Seat 10: Elizabeth Chabot


Seat 12: Can Kilinc


Seat 14: Brandan Louis
Nimna Gabadage  


Seat 16: Alfredo Alejandro Alvarez
Shanice Gabriel


Seat 18: Travis Waters


Seat 20: Nicolas Owens Stinson


Seat 22: Robert Gonzales


Seat 24: Emmabella Rudd


 

 

SENATE COMMITTEES

Ahmad Omar Daraldik ○ Senate President
VACANT Pro Tempore

Kundhavi Palani Gnanam ○ PAC Chair

Fabian Sojos ○ RTAC Chair

BUDGET 

Chris Dean ○ Chair
Nicolas Owens Stinson ○ Vice Chair

FINANCE

Corey Adamyk ○ Chair
Samuel Bogle ○ Vice Chair


INTERNAL AFFAIRS

Kenley Adams○ Chair
Ashley Gonzalez ○ Vice Chair

JUDICIARY

Griffin Leckie ○ Chair
Elizabeth Chabot ○ Vice Chair

STUDENT LIFE and ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
Sasha Martin ○ Chair
Brooke Murray ○ Vice Chair

SWEEPINGS
Jonathan J. Levin ○ Chair
Sofia Slimak ○ Vice Chair

RULES AND CALENDAR

Ahmad Omar Daraldik ○ Chair




SENATE LIAISONS

BSU: Ahmad Daraldik

AASU: Khundavi Gnanam

HLSU: Christian Dean

VSU: Jonathan Levin

WSU: Musammat Uddin

Pride: Shayna Cohen

PeaceJam: Jaylen Baxter

Libraries: Logan MacMillan

Office of Governmental Affairs: Sam Jacobsen

CGE: Juan Ascanio

Faculty Senate: Quentin England

COGS: VACANT

Transportation: Joshua Weber

IRHC: Hannah Primozic

Re-Apportionment ad hoc: Brendan Gerdts, Chair

Sustainability ad hoc: Ryan Villacorta, Chair

Naming ad hoc: Vacant

PAC: Mark Porter

RTAC: Fabian Sojos



Senate Certification Program Participants Spring 2020

Can Kilinc
Jack Moran
Amanda Knox