Student Government Association
Levin, Janvier, and Hall Administration

Florida State University Student Government Seal

 

SEVENTY SECOND
STUDENT SENATE

 


Senate President:
Alexander Harmon


Senate Press Secretary:
VACANT


Senate Pro Tempore:
Renee Wang


Senate Clerk:
VACANT


Senate Parliamentarian:
VACANT

 

 

APPLIED STUDIES

Seat 1:
VACANT

ARTS AND SCIENCES

FALL

Seat 1: Daniella Murcia

Seat 3 Joshua Flashman
Seat 5 Nate Tackett
Seat 7 Tyler Roy
Seat 9 Ryan Villacorta
Seat 11 Jonathan Marcus

SPRING
Seat 2: James Bateman


Seat 4: Brendan Gerdts


Seat 6: Abril Hunter
Seat 8:  Gabbi Little
Seat 10: VACANT

BUSINESS


FALL
Seat 1 Cassidy Bergen
Seat 3 Nolan Rudolph
Seat 5 Jackson Destine
Seat 7 Lioz Grunberger

SPRING
Seat 2: Bruno Rossi


Seat 4: Madison Mougey


Seat 6: Nick Schaler

COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION

FALL
Seat 1 Chance Preshia
Seat 3 Jason Randall

SPRING
Seat 2: Kinte Wilkinson 


CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

FALL
Seat 1 Benjamin Stults
Seat 3 Brooke Arutt

SPRING


Seat 2: Quentin England

DEDMAN SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY 

FALL
Seat 1: Renee Wang


EDUCATION

FALL


Seat 1: Joshua Haslett


ENGINEERING

FALL
Seat 1 Luke Nasworthy
Seat 3 Gustavo Molina

SPRING
Seat 2: Devin Hall

FINE ARTS

FALL
Seat 1 Catherine Lessard


GRADUATE STUDIES

FALL


Seat1: VACANT
Seat 3: Jason Randall
Seat 5: VACANT
Seat 7: VACANT
Seat 9: VACANT
Seat 11: VACANT


Seat 13: Mariah Kill


Seat 15: VACANT 

SPRING
Seat 2: VACANT
Seat 4: VACANT
Seat 6: VACANT
Seat 8: VACANT
Seat 10: VACANT
Seat 12: VACANT
Seat 14: VACANT

 

HUMAN SCIENCES

FALL
Seat 1 Tatianna R Duperier
Seat 3 Angie Rodriguez

SPRING
Seat 2: Parker Shanahan

JIM MORAN SCHOOL OF ENTRENEURSHIP

FALL
Seat 1: Adrien Riguidel

LAW

FALL
Seat 1 Matthew Linsky

 

MEDICINE

FALL
Seat 1: VACANT

MOTION PICTURE ARTS

FALL
Seat 1 Liam Fineout

MUSIC

FALL
Seat 1 Ash Soto

NURSING

FALL
Seat 1: VACANT

PANAMA CITY CAMPUS SENATOR


Mia Bennett

SOCIAL SCIENCES & PUBLIC POLICY

FALL
Seat 1 Mia Lewis
Seat 3 Alexander Harmon

SPRING


Seat 2: Christian Sam


Seat 4: Ashley Gonzalez


Seat 6: Jack Denton

SOCIAL WORK

FALL
Seat 1 : Sasha Martin

SPECIAL STUDENT

FALL
Seat 1 : VACANT

UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES

FALL
Seat 1 Nimna Gabadage
Seat 3 Anna Grace Reed
Seat 5 Maddie Moore
Seat 9 Sarah Nemeth
Seat 11 Katie Russell
Seat 13 Jack Hitchcock
Seat 15 Henry Melian
Seat 17 Brooke Murray
Seat 19 Olivia West
Seat 21 Daniel Rivera
Seat 23 Ryan Thorpe
Seat 25 Kate Hitchcock


SPRING
Seat 2: VACANT


Seat 4: Ahmad Omar Daraldik


Seat 6: Trenton Tookes


Seat 8: Donald Ross III


Seat 10: Calvin Boole


Seat 12: Can Kilinc


Seat 14: Brandan Louis 


Seat 16: Alfredo Alejandro Alvarez


Seat 18: VACANT


Seat 20: Nicolas Owens Stinson


Seat 22: Robert Gonzales


Seat 24: Emmabella Rudd


 

 

SENATE COMMITTEES

Alexander Harmon ○ Senate President
Renee WangPro Tempore

Kundhavi Palani Gnanam ○ PAC Chair

Fabian Sojos ○ RTAC Chair

BUDGET 

○ Chair
○ Vice Chair

FINANCE

○ Chair
○ Vice Chair


INTERNAL AFFAIRS

○ Chair
○ Vice Chair

JUDICIARY

○ Chair
○ Vice Chair

STUDENT LIFE and ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
○ Chair
○ Vice Chair

SWEEPINGS
○ Chair
○ Vice Chair

RULES AND CALENDAR

○ Chair




SENATE LIAISONS

BSU: Ashley Gonzalez

AASU: Khundavi Gnanam

HLSU: Christian Dean

VSU: VACANT

WSU: VACANT

Pride: VACANT

PeaceJam: Sasha Martin

Libraries: VACANT

Office of Governmental Affairs: VACANT

CGE: Juan Ascanio

Faculty Senate: VACANT

COGS: VACANT

Transportation: VACANT

IRHC: Hannah Primozic

Re-Apportionment ad hoc: VACANT

Sustainability ad hoc: VACANT

Naming ad hoc: Vacant

PAC: VACANT

RTAC: VACANT

MRU: Bateman

 JSU: Stephanie Selva

OFSL: Col Stinson

Executive Branch: Quentin England 




Senate Certification Program Participants Spring 2020

Can Kilinc
Jack Moran
Amanda Knox